East Gwent League Seniors
East Gwent League Seniors
The Monmouthshire Window's East Gwent Association Football League
The Monmouthshire Window's East Gwent Association Football League

Senior Fixtures

Notice: Dates And Times May Change, Referees Subject To Availability

 

SAT 26th AUG 

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

Tintern Abby

6

V

2

Caldicot Town

Stephan Curtis

Port & Sud

1

V

5

Undy Ath A

Adji Shuib

Underwood Ath

0

V

5

Chesptow Town A

Adam Needs

Thornwell R&W A

2

V

2

Sudbrook CC

Carl Arthur

Caldicot Castle A

9

V

2

Caldicot Castle B

Dave Pinnell

Rockfield Rovers

3

V

3

Thornwell R&W B

 

Severn Tunnel

0

V

5

Chesptow Town B

George Pinnell

Mathern A

3

V

2

Mathern B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUES 29th AUG

 

 

 

K.O 6.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

Thornwell R&W A

3

V

0

Mathern A

Stephan Curtis

Undy Ath A

8

V

0

Thornwell R&W B

Dave Pinnell

Caldicot Town

0

V

6

Chesptow Town A

George Pinnell

Chesptow Town  B

7

V

1

Mathern B

Marcus John

Rockfield Rovers

7

V

2

Sudbrook CC

 

Caldicot Castle B

3

V

0

Severn Tunnel

Adji Shuib

Tintern Abby

5

V

8

Underwood Ath

Carl Arthur

Caldicot Castle A

8

V

1

Chesptow Ath

Paul Fieldsend

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUES 5th SEPT 

 

 

 

K.O 6.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

Caldicot Castle A

8

V

1

Sudbrook CC

 

Chesptow Town A

4

V

1

Chesptow Town  B

 

Caldicot Town

6

V

1

Undy Ath A

 

Port & Sud

5

V

3

Severn Tunnel

 

Rockfield Rovers

4

V

2

Underwood Ath

 

Tintern Abby

6

V

3

Thornwell R&W B

 

Thornwell R&W A

6

V

0

Chesptow Ath

Jason Thomas

Mathern B

3

V

8

Caldicot Castle B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 9th SEPT 

 

 

 

K.O 1.45 PM

REFEREE

BEN CUP PRELIM

 

 

 

 

 

Chesptow Town  B

1

V

6

Caldicot Castle A

Carl Arthur

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 1

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

 

Caldicot Castle B

1

V

8

Mathern A

Hywel Pullen

Rockfield Rovers

7

V

0

Tintern

 

Undy Ath A

0

V

0

Chesptow Town  A

Adji Shuib

Severn Tunnel

0

V

5

Thornwell R&W A

 

Sudbrook CC

3

V

0

Thornwell R&W B

Adam Needs

Caldicot Town

6

V

2

Port & Sud

Paul Fieldsend

Underwood Ath

4

V

2

Chesptow Ath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 16th SEPT

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

Caldicot Castle A

7

V

2

Caldicot Town

George Pinnell

Chesptow Town A

3

V

5

Sudbrook CC

Adji Shuib

Chesptow Ath

6

V

5

Severn Tunnel

Adam Needs

Mathern A

2

V

3

Underwood Ath

Paul Fieldsend

Undy Ath A

5

V

0

Mathern B

Hywel Pullen

Tintern

9

V

1

Caldicot Castle B

Marcus John

Thornwell R&W A

3

V

2

Rockfield Rovers

Dave Pinnell

Port & Sud

4

V

5

Thornwell R&W B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 23th SEPT

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

Chesptow Ath

 

V

 

Chesptow Town A

 

Caldicot Town

 

V

 

Chesptow Town  B

Marcus John

Thornwell R&W B

 

V

 

Mathern A

 

Port & Sud

 

V

 

Mathern B

 

Sudbrook CC

 

V

 

Severn Tunnel

 

Underwood Ath

 

V

 

Thornwell R&W A

 

Tintern

 

V

 

Caldicot Castle A

Adji Shuib

Undy Ath A

 

V

 

Rockfield Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 30th SEPT

 

 

 

K.O 1.45 PM

REFEREE

BEN CUP ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

 

Caldicot Castle A

 

V

 

Sudbrook CC

 

Caldicot Castle B

 

V

 

Rockfield Rovers

Dave Pinnell

Underwood Ath

 

V

 

Chesptow Ath

Marcus John

Tintern

 

V

 

Port & Sud

Hywel Pullen

Mathern A

 

V

 

Undy Ath A

 

Thornwell R&W B

 

V

 

Severn Tunnel

 

Thornwell R&W A

 

V

 

Caldicot Town

Adji Shuib

Chesptow Town A

 

V

 

Mathern B

Carl Arthur

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 7th OCT

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

   

Thornwell R&W

 

V

 

Undy Ath A

Dave Pinnell

Caldicot Castle B

 

V

 

Caldicot Town

 

Rockfield Rovers

 

V

 

Mathern B

 

Chesptow Ath

 

V

 

Mathern A

Adji Shuib

Chesptow Town A

 

V

 

Severn Tunnel

Hywel Pullen

Tintern

 

V

 

Sudbrook CC

Paul Fieldsend

Caldicot Castle A

 

V

 

Thornwell R&W B

Paul Morgan

Chesptow Town  B

 

V

 

Underwood Ath

Adam Needs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 14th OCT

 

 

 

 

REFEREE

AMATEUR CUP RD 1

 

 

 

 

 

Coed Eva

 

V

 

Caldicot Castle A

 

Port & Sud

 

V

 

Llanhilleth

 

Rockfield Rovers

 

V

 

Rogerstone

 

Severn Tunnel

 

V

 

Brynmawr

 

Sudbrook CC

 

V

 

Wattsville

 

Race

 

V

 

Underwood

 

Tintern

 

V

 

Bye

 

Thornwell R&W A

 

V

 

Bye

 

Mathern

 

V

 

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 1

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

 

Chesptow Ath

 

V

 

Caldicot Town

Hywel Pullen

Mathern A

 

V

 

Chesptow Town A

Paul Fieldsend

Caldicot Castle B

 

V

 

Chesptow Town  B

Paul Morgan

Undy Ath A

 

V

 

Sudbrook CC

Adam Needs

Tintern

 

V

 

Severn Tunnel

Adji Shuib

Thornwell R&W B

 

V

 

Thornwell R&W A

 

Underwood Ath

 

V

 

Mathern B

Dave Pinnell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 21st OCT 

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

Chesptow Town  B

 

V

 

Undy Ath A

Dave Pinnell

Caldicot Town

 

V

 

Sudbrook CC

Paul Fieldsend

Chesptow Town A

 

V

 

Mathern B

Adji Shuib

Tintern

 

V

 

Mathern A

Hywel Pullen

Thornwell R&W B

 

V

 

Severn Tunnel

Paul Morgan

Rockfield Rovers

 

V

 

Caldicot Castle A

Adam Needs

Port & Sud

 

V

 

Thornwell R&W A

 

Caldicot Castle B

 

V

 

Chesptow Ath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 28th OCT 

 

 

 

K.O 1.45 PM

REFEREE

BEN CUP  QUARTER FINAL

 

 

Tintern Abbey/        Port & Sud

 

V

 

Mathern FC A/        Undy Ath

Adam Needs

Thornwell R&W A/ Caldicot Town

 

V

 

Chepstow Town A/ Mathern FC B

Dave Pinnell

Underwood Ath/ Chepstow Ath

 

V

 

Thornwell R&W B/ Severn Tunnel

Paul Fieldsend

Caldicot Castle A/ Sudbrook C.C

 

V

 

Caldicot Castle B/ Rockfield

Hywel Pullen

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 1

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

 

 

 

V

 

 

Adam Needs

 

 

V

 

 

Paul Morgan

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

SAT 4th NOV 

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 11th NOV

 

 

 

 

REFEREE

  AMATEUR CUP RD 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 1

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 18th NOV

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

SAT 25th NOV

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

   

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

   

V

     

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 2nd DEC

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

   

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 9th DEC

 

 

 

 

REFEREE

AMATEUR CUP RD 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 1

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

REFEREE

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 16th DEC

 

 

 

K.O 1.15 PM

REFEREE

BEN CUP  SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 1

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

   

V

     

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 23rd DEC

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

   

V

     

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 6th JAN

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 13th JAN

 

 

 

 

REFEREE

AMATEUR CUP RD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 1

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 20th JAN

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

           
           

SAT 27th JAN

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

   

V

     

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 3rd FEB

 

 

 

 

REFEREE

AMATEUR CUP QUARTER FINAL

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 1

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 10th FEB

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

         

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

           
           

SAT 17th FEB

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 24th FEB

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 3rd MARCH

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 10th MARCH

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 17th MARCH

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

   

V

     

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 24st MARCH

 

 

 

K.O 1.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

   

V

     

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 31st MARCH

 

 

 

K.O 1.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI 6th APRIL

 

 

 

K.O 6.30 PM

REFEREE

CENTENARY CUP FINAL

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 7th APRIL

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

   

V

     

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI 13th APRIL

 

 

 

K.O 6.30 PM

REFEREE

FISHWICK  CUP FINAL

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 14th APRIL

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

   

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI 20th APRIL

 

 

 

K.O 6.30 PM

REFEREE

GILL CUP FINAL

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 21st APRIL

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRI 27th APRIL

     

K.O 6.30 PM

REFEREE

BEN CUP FINAL

 

 

 

           

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This weather forecast is generated by the Met Office Weather Widget
Print Print | Sitemap
© East Gwent League