The Monmouthshire Window's East Gwent Association Football League
The Monmouthshire Window's East Gwent Association Football League

Senior Fixtures

Notice: Dates And Times May Change, Referees Subject To Availability

 

 

SAT 31st  AUG

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

Monmouth Town

P

V

P

Undy Athletic

 

Iscoed Tafarn

3

V

1

Caldicot Castle A

Carl Arthur

Severn Tunnel

4

V

0

Sudbrook CC A

Chris Morgan

Port & Sud A

0

V

5

Thornwell R&W A

Dan Bowen

Rockfield Rovers

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Caldicot Town

5

V

3

Chepstow Town

Hywel Pullen

Raglan

10

V

1

Port & Sud B

 

Caldicot Castle B

1

V

2

Tintern Abbey

Hayden Morris

Thornwell R&W B

4

V

1

Chepstow Athletic

Mark Gardiner

Sudbrook CC B

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED 4th SEP

 

 

 

K.O 6.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

Monmouth Town

7

V

1

Rockfield Rovers

Hywel Pullen

Thornwell R&W A

8

V

1

Sudbrook CC A

Chris Morgan

Undy Athletic

0

V

2

Iscoed Tafarn

Paul Morgan

Severn Tunnel

2

V

1

Caldicot Castle A

Mark Gardiner

Port & Sud A

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Chepstow Town

4

V

1

Thornwell R&W B

 

Caldicot Castle B

A

V

A

Port & Sud B

 

Tintern Abbey

5

V

2

Chepstow Athletic

Hayden Morris

Caldicot Town

4

V

1

Sudbrook CC B

Carl Arthur

Raglan

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 7th SEPT 

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

Port & Sud A

2

V

1

Sudbrook CC A

 

Rockfield Rovers

3

V

6

Caldicot Castle A

Dan Bowen

Iscoed Tafarn

2

V

2

Thornwell R&W A

Paul Morgan

Severn Tunnel

0

V

3

Monmouth Town

 

Undy Athletic

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Tintern Abbey

15

V

0

Port & Sud B

Chris Morgan

Raglan

3

V

4

Chepstow Town

Hayden Morris

Thornwell R&W B

2

V

1

Sudbrook CC B

 

Caldicot Castle B

0

V

6

Chepstow Athletic

 

Caldicot Town

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUES 10th SEPT 

 

 

 

K.O 6.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Port & Sud B

3

V

9

Sudbrook CC B

Mark Gardiner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED 11th SEPT 

 

 

 

K.O 6.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

Caldicot Castle A

3

V

1

Thornwell R&W A

Mark Gardiner

Iscoed Tafarn

1

V

0

Severn Tunnel

Richard Beach

Rockfield Rovers

3

V

7

Monmouth Town

Hayden Morris

Undy Athletic

6

V

3

Port & Sud A

Hywel Pullen

Sudbrook CC A

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Chepstow Town

6

V

1

Chepstow Athletic

Chris Morgan

Caldicot Town

 

V

BF

Caldicot Castle B

 

Thornwell R&W B

6

V

5

Tintern Abbey

 

Raglan

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 14th SEPT 

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

   

Sudbrook CC A

2

V

5

Iscoed Tafarn

George Pinnell

Caldicot Castle A

3

V

0

Port & Sud A

Chris Morgan

Thornwell R&W A

3

V

0

Rockfield Rovers

Hywel Pullen

Severn Tunnel

5

V

1

Undy Athletic

Dan Bowen

Monmouth Town

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Tintern Abbey

2

V

7

Caldicot Town

Jason Thomas

Chepstow Athletic

P

V

P

Sudbrook CC B

 

Port & Sud B

1

V

2

Caldicot Castle B

Hayden Morris

Raglan

5

V

1

Thornwell R&W B

 

Chepstow Town

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 21st SEPT

 

 

 

 

REFEREE

GWENT  INTERMEDIATE CUP

 

 

 

Iscoed Tafarn

1

V

2

Rassau

 

Pontnewynydd AFC

6

V

3

Caldicot Castle A

 

Thornwell R&W A

5

V

1

Malpas

 

Riverside Rovers

0

V

5

Severn Tunnel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GILL CUP PRELIM

 

 

 

K.O 1.45 PM

 

Port & Sud A

3

V

2

Monmouth Town

Carl Arthur

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 1

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

 

Rockfield Rovers

P

V

P

Undy Athletic

 

Sudbrook CC A

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Chepstow Athletic

1

V

3

Caldicot Town

Chris Morgan

Tintern Abbey

4

V

3

Chepstow Town

Paul Morgan

Caldicot Castle B

1

V

3

Thornwell R&W B

George Pinnell

Sudbrook B

3

V

2

Raglan

Dan Bowen

Port & Sud B

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 28th SEPT

 

 

 

K.O 1.45 PM

REFEREE

BEN CUP PRELIM

 

 

 

Caldicot Castle B

1

V

6

Caldicot Town

Chris Morgan

Tintern Abbey

3

V

1

Raglan

Carl Arthur

 

 

 

 

 

 

FISHWICK CUP PRELIM

 

 

 

Thornwell R&W B

10

V

1

Port & Sud B

Dan Bowen

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTENARY  CUP PRELIM

 

 

 

Sudbrook B

1

V

7

Chepstow Town

Paul Morgan

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 1

     

K.O 2.45 PM

 

Severn Tunnel

3

V

3

Thornwell R&W A

George Pinnell

Iscoed Tafarn

4

V

1

Monmouth Town

Jason Thomas

Rockfield Rovers

2

V

3

Sudbrook CC A

Hayden Morris

Port & Sud A

0

V

4

Caldicot Castle A

 

Undy Athletic

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Chepstow Athletic

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 5th OCT

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

Undy Athletic

2

V

3

Rockfield Rovers

Chris Morgan

Monmouth Town

P

V

P

Port & Sud A

Hayden Morris

Caldicot Castle A

P

V

P

Iscoed Tafarn

 

Sudbrook CC A

0

V

10

Severn Tunnel

Dan Bowen

Thornwell R&W A

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Port & Sud B

0

V

9

Caldicot Town

George Pinnell

Chepstow Town

5

V

4

Caldicot Castle B

Carl Arthur

Chepstow Athletic

2

V

5

Thornwell R&W B

Hywel Pullen

Raglan

 

V

BF

Sudbrook B

Paul Morgan

Tintern Abbey

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 12th OCT

 

 

 

 

REFEREE

AMATEUR CUP RD 1

 

 

 

 

 

Thornwell R&W A

4

V

2

Severn Tunnel

 

Trinant

5

V

2

Rockfield Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 1

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

 

Caldicot Castle A

1

V

3

Monmouth Town

 

Port & Sud A

1

V

6

Undy Athletic

Dan Bowen

Iscoed Tafarn

2

V

0

Sudbrook CC A

Chris Morgan

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Raglan

1

V

3

Caldicot Town

 

Sudbrook B

7

V

0

Chepstow Town

George Pinnell

Tintern Abbey

10

V

1

Caldicot Castle B

Hayden Morris

Chepstow Athletic

P

V

P

Port & Sud B

Paul Morgan

Thornwell R&W B

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 19th OCT

 

 

 

K.O 2.45 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

Caldicot Castle A

 

V

 

Undy Athletic

George Pinnell

Severn Tunnel

 

V

 

Port & Sud A

Hywel Pullen

Sudbrook CC A

 

V

 

Rockfield Rovers

Paul Morgan

Thornwell R&W A

 

V

 

Monmouth Town

Dan Bowen

Iscoed Tafarn

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Chepstow Athletic

 

V

 

Chepstow Town

Carl Arthur

Caldicot Town

 

V

 

Caldicot Castle B

 

Port & Sud B

 

V

 

Raglan

 

Tintern Abbey

 

V

 

Thornwell R&W B

Chris Morgan

Sudbrook B

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 26th OCT 

 

 

 

K.O 1.45 PM

REFEREE

BEN CUP ROUND 1

 

 

Severn Tunnel

 

V

 

Caldicot Castle A

Paul Morgan

Rockfield Rovers

 

V

 

Thornwell R&W B

Jason Thomas

Thornwell R&W A

 

V

 

Tintern Abbey

Hayden Morris

Sudbrook CC B

 

V

 

Port & Sud B

Dan Bowen

Iscoed Tafarn

 

V

 

Monmouth Town

Carl Arthur

Chepstow Athletic

 

V

 

Chepstow Town

Terry Preece 

Port & Sud A

 

V

 

Undy Athletic

George Pinnell

Caldicot Town

 

V

 

Sudbrook CC A

Chris Morgan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

SAT 2nd  NOV 

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

 

 

Undy Athletic

 

V

 

Thornwell R&W A

Carl Arthur

Monmouth Town

 

V

 

Port & Sud A

Chris Morgan

Sudbrook CC A

 

V

 

Caldicot Castle A

George Pinnell

Rockfield Rovers

 

V

 

Severn Tunnel

Dan Bowen

Iscoed Tafarn

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Caldicot Castle B

 

V

 

Caldicot Town

Hayden Morris

Chepstow Town

 

V

 

Raglan

Paul Morgan

Chepstow Athletic

 

V

 

Sudbrook B

Hywel Pullen

Thornwell R&W B

 

V

 

Port & Sud B

 

Tintern Abbey

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 9th NOV

 

 

 

 

REFEREE

GWENT  INTERMEDIATE CUP

 

 

 

Severn Tunnel

 

V

 

Pontnewynydd AFC

 

Thornwell R&W A

 

V

 

Garnlydan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   DIV 1

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

 

Iscoed Tafarn

 

V

 

Undy Athletic

Dan Bowen

Port & Sud A

 

V

 

Monmouth Town

Paul Morgan

Caldicot Castle A

 

V

 

Rockfield Rovers

Carl Arthur

Sudbrook CC A

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Caldicot Town

 

V

 

Thornwell R&W B

George Pinnell

Chepstow Town

 

V

 

Port & Sud B

Chris Morgan

Raglan

 

V

 

Chepstow Athletic

Hayden Morris

Tintern Abbey

 

V

 

Sudbrook B

Hywel Pullen

Caldicot Castle B

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 16th NOV

 

 

 

 

REFEREE

AMATEUR CUP RD 2

 

 

 

 

 

Ponthir FC         

 

V

 

Caldicot Castle A

 

Thornwell R&W A

 

V

 

Fairfield United FC

 

Port & Sud A

 

V

 

Garnlydan FC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 1

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

 

Undy Athletic

 

V

 

Severn Tunnel

Hywel Pullen

Sudbrook CC A

 

V

 

Monmouth Town

Chris Morgan

Rockfield Rovers

 

V

 

Iscoed Tafarn

Hayden Morris

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Chepstow Town

 

V

 

Caldicot Town

Carl Arthur

Caldicot Castle B

 

V

 

Sudbrook B

George Pinnell

Raglan

 

V

 

Tintern Abbey

Dan Bowen

Chepstow Athletic

 

V

 

Port & Sud B

Paul Morgan

Thornwell R&W B

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

SAT 23th NOV

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

   

Undy Athletic

 

V

 

Sudbrook CC A

Dan Bowen

Monmouth Town

 

V

 

Iscoed Tafarn

Paul Morgan

Thornwell R&W A

 

V

 

Port & Sud A

Carl Arthur

Severn Tunnel

 

V

 

Rockfield Rovers

George Pinnell

Caldicot Castle A

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Caldicot Town

 

V

 

Tintern Abbey

Hywel Pullen

Port & Sud B

 

V

 

Chepstow Town

Chris Morgan

Sudbrook B

 

V

 

Thornwell R&W B

Hayden Morris

Raglan

 

V

 

Caldicot Castle B

 

Chepstow Athletic

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT 30th  NOV

 

 

 

K.O 2.15 PM

REFEREE

DIV 1

 

 

 

   

Monmouth Town

 

V

 

Undy Athletic

Dan Bowen

Rockfield Rovers

 

V

 

Thornwell R&W A

Hayden Morris

Caldicot Castle A

 

V

 

Sudbrook CC A

Hywel Pullen

Port & Sud A

 

V

 

Iscoed Tafarn

Chris Morgan

Severn Tunnel

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIV 2

 

 

 

 

 

Thornwell R&W B

 

V

 

Caldicot Town

Carl Arthur

Chepstow Town

 

V

 

Tintern Abbey

Paul Morgan

Sudbrook B

 

V

 

Port & Sud B

George Pinnell

Chepstow Athletic

 

V

 

Raglan

 

Caldicot Castle B

 

V

 

NO GAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Notice Board

Please See The East Gwent Privacy Notice Below

Privacy-Notice-LEAGUES.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [119.7 KB]
Matchday Team Sheets 2019/2020
Team Sheets 2019-20.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [403.6 KB]

League & Benevolent Cup Sponsor

Centenary Cup & Gill Cup Sponsor

Would You Be Interested In Sponsoring One Of Our Cups For The Coming Season? Or If You Would Like To Advertise On This Website And Want More Infomation Please Contact The League Secretary.

Print Print | Sitemap
Site Admin: Marcus Jenkins © East Gwent League